Friday, September 30, 2011

Favorite films at midnight!

Watching favourite films at the midnight!

All this week, I've been watching films at midnight (12:00am) in my laptop.
I should particularly mention a horror movie 'The Exorcist' .. That was so scary!
I intentionally watched it.. just to spend an adventurous night with scaring thoughts and survive from all that! Actually.. it was in my 'to-do' list :D
And I've done it.. this week! Wowwie :D I enjoyed it! ;)

Monday, September 26, 2011

So many reasons to smile!

Let it go!

Yes! It’s been 2 weeks since I stepped out of my house. I so wonder that how could I be in my room without even watching the sun completely!!

I missed those morning sun rays which touched my skin so gently and made me feel warmth. I missed the beautiful natural tunes sung by birds. I missed the carpet of fallen yellow flowers from the trees..

I enjoyed noticing new faces everyday during my way to college. I loved the smiles. I laugh at those people who run to their respective offices or schools or colleges, because they don’t have enough time! I used to love my lazy walks in the colony where I reside. I notice every new dress coming to the shop which is beside our apartments. Yeah, I loved watching galli-cricket everyday in the evening! A cup of tea by my mom when its raining, *WOW* , that’s the best feeling ever!!

Paanipuri is my favorite evening snack with my college mates! Burger in the restaurant beside my college was so yummy-yummy!! Watching a sunset during my evening walk was so pleasant! It’s a real treat to my eyes!

Clicking random pictures, watching birds with binoculars, lost in random thoughts, smiling to get back to myself, gossiping with mom, fighting for the TV remote with dad, chatting with friends, mid-night calls, poems, drawings, music … what not! Every small thing in my everyday life makes me so happy!!

So, why the hell should I hang on to just 2-3 reasons and cry all the time??
I totally agree that Life is a mixture of ‘thoda sa fun and thoda sa gham’ (Little fun and little woes)..

I bet, even you people have many small things in your life which makes you happy and smile all the time. Don’t worry about that one or two things which make you ruin all the happiness in your life..

I recently, heard a quotation saying, ‘There is a use of worrying a little about the problem which has solution.. but, what is the use if we worry about a problem which just doesn’t have any solution?’

Now, just take a chill-pill. Smile all the way! Have fun. We are humans.. not programmed machines :)

If I was not in my room for two continuous weeks, I wouldn't have known the importance of these lil' things in my life. 

By the way, I got back to my normal self, my simple and happiest life! <3

Saturday, September 24, 2011

Think less, Act More

Try to think less, act more!

There was a conversation between my FB’s new friend and me.

He: What are your hobbies?
Me: Playing keyboard, blogging, poetry, pencil drawing, Photography and listening to music. Then, what are your hobbies?
He: Oh, nice :) . I’m not versatile like you. I play guitar, listen to music and PC Games.
Me: Oh yeah, I know that you are addicted to games by looking at your status updates.
He: I'm obsessed with them. Just like music, even games have the ability to stop thinking (too much!).

For a while, I continued chatting about few things which are under the sky. Then, I logged out and was walking into my room. Mom yelled at me to eat the lunch. But, I ignored her voice and closed the door! I was just thinking about “They have the ability to stop thinking(too much!)”, lying on my bed and holding my JOJO(doll) in my hands.

Yeah, you can guess it, I think too much! I day dream alott! Something about everything! Sometimes, I even don’t care about the important works that I have to finish. I still spend much of the time thinking! I don’t know what am going to get by that, except having many pending works!

Hmm… This thought made me to decide something this week, and I implemented it. Its working too! :)

I decided myself to concentrate on my thoughts ( that’s impossible to invigilate every thought but few! ) and try to work on things rather than just dreaming about them! ( I recognized this very lately, though I know it already. But, am happy.. at least I’ve known the truth ). I don’t wanna spend my time thinking and worrying about un-productive thoughts, my past, ugly truths, buried memories. I started to work on my ‘present’ to make it the happiest moment :)

Though, its hard to stop thinking at once, I wish I could reduce time on that.


I started my week with this blog post and a cup of tea!

I wish you have a great week ahead!

Cheers ^_^

Thursday, September 22, 2011

Thankful Thursday

I love to express my gratitude always!
It gives me immense pleasure :)
So here.. I am! Saying thanks to those things.. which helped and made me happy this week.

 * To college, for giving holidays :D
 * Mom, for making delecious dishes all this week :)
 * Dad, for purchasing new books to study :)

Wednesday, September 21, 2011

Drawings !!

- A Nerd -
Well, there are many lil' flaws in this drawing. But, I suppose, I managed them  in a good way :D
How'z it? :)
*Hidden Emotions*
This drawing represents my current mood :)

Saturday, September 17, 2011

Six Word Saturday

Lazy and Dreaming all the way !

Yeah, All this week.. I was staying at home and absolutely doing nothing!
But, with my mom's compel .. I somehow managed myself to study for few hours :D
The thing which I liked in this week was.. Sleeping for as many hours as I wish, and dreaming whatever I can about my future!


I hope, everyone had a great weekend! :)

Monday, September 12, 2011

-Flooded Thoughts-

Lost in thoughts

When I start my day,
I think of you...
'Cause, your thought;
makes me smile!

When am alone,
I think of you...
'Cause, you were the person;
who erased my loneliness, in the past.

When I smile,
I think of you...
'Cause, few years back;
You were the only reason for my smile!

When I cry,
I think of you...
'Cause, no one else is;
worth of my tears.

When I pray,
I think of you...
'Cause of the few memorable moments;
when am happy being with you.

When I sing or listen to a love song,
I think of you...
'Cause,every word in those lyrics;
reminds you!

When I listen to a fairy-tale,
I think of you...
'Cause, I imagine you and me;
in the place of Prince and Princess <3

When I end my day,
I think of you...
'Cause, your thought;
makes me smile all the way!

I'm flooded with your thoughts,
I feel both;
happy and sad!

~Waiting for you~

P.S: I wish, you read this!